Behenic acid (also docosanoic acid) is a carboxylic acid.
It is a major component of Ben oil (or behen oil), which is extracted from the seeds of the Ben-oil tree (Moringa oleifera).
Behenic acid is often used as conditioners and moisturizers, due to the smoothing properties

Showing all 2 results

error:

VIVASAN ACADEMY

"Pure nature – High Swiss quality – Your health, beauty and success"

Under Maintenance

Under Maintenance