Argan and argan oil

Argana SpinosaArgania or Argan is (lat. Argania spinosa) is known as argan tree of Morocco. The scientific name argania is derived from argan, the name of the tree in the Berber language.

Cold pressed argan oil is of increasing interest to cosmetics companies. Scientific studies have shown that its richness in vitamins A and E, the abundance of Omega6 and Omega9 fatty acids. Argan oill for cosmetic use has proven its anti-aging effects. Argan oil from Marocco is sold as a luxury item and used in cosmetical industry.
Argan oil is called ‘liquid gold’.


Find Vivasan product with Argan oil:

Showing all 5 results

error: