Enantia chlorantha from West Africa (moslty Nigeria) is widely used in herbal medicine for the treatment of several ailments such as jaundice, malaria, fever, infective hepatitis, etc. Enantia Chlorantha Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Enantia chlorantha is used for those purposes.
INCI: Enantia Chlorantha Bark Extract, Enantia Chlorantha
In cosmetic products Enantia chlorantha is used to keep your skin in a good condition and to inhibit inflammation.

Showing all 4 results

error: